Monday, April 26, 2010

Kyoko Fukada Japanese Sexy Gravure Idol

Name: Fukada Kyoko
Nicknames: Fukakyon , Kyokorin , Kyokorin-hime
Birthdate: November 2nd, 1982
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 164cm
Weight : 45 kg
Shoe size: 26cm
Hobby: Karaoke, watching movies, shopping
Profession : Actor/Musician

Fukada Kyoko is a Japanese actress, singer, and former gravure idol. Since winning Horipro's 21st Talent Scout Caravan Grand Prix Pure Girl Audition in 1996 at the age of 14, Fukada has been involved in several careers. She has acted in TV shows, modelled for top fashion magazines, been a gravure idol, and even has released several music singles. Fukada has been the recipient of several awards for her work; Shimotsuma Monogatari is what made her most popular among Western fans.









Download mp3