Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Ha Ji Won Korean Sexy Actress and Singer

HIn 2002 she was cast in the horror Phone (6644), a film that took a familiar premise and managed to do something a little different with it. It wasn't perfect but above all it was a showcase for Ha Ji-won ??? , winning her a best actress nomination at the Blue Dragon awards, securing her many more film offers. Since then Ha Ji Won has gone on to make Sex is Zero and more recently, Reversal of Fortune. An avid lover of horse riding, when she's not making movies she will often go back to one of her favorite pastimes
Name:Ha Ji Won
Birth Name: Jeon Hae Rim
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1979-June-28
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood type: A








Download mp3