Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Kim Eugene The Best Sexy Singer and Actress in Korean

Kim Yoo-jin (born March 3, 1981), Known mostly for her musical career as part of the hit K-pop group S.E.S..
Name: Yoo Jin (Yu Jin)
Real name: Kim Yoo Jin (Kim Yu Jin)
Nickname: Panda
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-03
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A+
Family: One younger sister

Professionally known in English as Eugene, is a South Korean singer and actress, known mostly for her musical career as part of the hit K-pop group S.E.S..Kim Yoo-jin was born in Seoul, South Korea, but spent her childhood in Guam moving there after finishing elementary school. She returned to Korea with her mom and younger sister sometime in high school, after her parents divorce, and eventually graduated from Korea Kent Foreign School . She is somewhat fluent in English, and her native Korean, and is a Christian.By way of an audition tape, Eugene was able to be part of a music group for SM Entertainment in South Korea, even though she was still in Guam. Debuting in 1997, S.E.S. became one of the biggest Korean groups of all time, having the record for biggest selling album by a female group in Korea. While in S.E.S., Eugene became known for her beauty and was part of the reason why S.E.S. had many advertising contracts. In fact, for certain print campaigns (like for Korean cosmetics company Etude), Eugene had the leading role, being the focus of the advertisements. Though vocally weaker than Bada and Shoo, Eugene became the face of SES in advertising.










Download mp3